Privacy Policy

We understand and appreciate that you may be concerned about your privacy and the confidentiality and security of information we may gain about you online.
We are committed to protecting your privacy and to complying with the National Privacy Principles in the Australian Privacy Act.
We do not collect your personally identifying information unless you knowingly provide the information.  We do not sell, rent, barter, trade or share your personal information with third parties for their advertising or direct marketing purposes.
For more information about the National Privacy Principles, please see the below link.

http://www.privacy.gov.au/materials/types/infosheets/view/6583

When you visit our website, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website.

When we collect personal information, it is our usual practice to collect this directly from you. We do that through the member registration process and when you place an order with us. Personal information may include your name, postal address, telephone number, email address and payment details.

Protection of Information and security

We use a number of procedures and processes to ensure, where possible, the security and integrity of your personal information. We employ appropriate electronic and procedural measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When you purchase from LUXE HOME INTERIORS, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest industry standard encryption technology. Access to your personal information is limited to employees we believe reasonably need to use that information in order to perform their roles in providing or developing our services to you.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as completely secure. So while we strive to protect such information, we cannot guarantee 100% the security of any information (personal or other) you transmit to us: you therefore do so at your own risk. Once any information is in our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, and modification or disclosure.

Use of Information

We collect information and data about you with the primary function of assisting your use of our website and facilitating the delivery of your purchase.

The combination and range of information we may collect through our website includes (but not limited to):

  1. Information collected when you register or update an online personal profile which may include personal information such as your name, contact details and payment information.
  2. The content of electronic forms you submit via the website requesting us to provide our services and other information.
  3. Information collected when you complete a response to our reviews, assessments, questionnaires and interviews.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

LUXE HOME INTERIORS reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website.

Contact us regarding Privacy about breeches of privacy

Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may do this by sending an email to [email protected] and we will do our best to resolve the issue.

×
MAARKS Lip

LUXE Subscriber

First Name:

Last Name:

E-Mail: *